Partners
OCSL
Orange_County_Swim_Lessons
Speedo
NOVA+MASTERS
Racquet+Club+of+Irvine
Salo+Swim+Camp+2015
Special+Olympics
Competitive+Aquatics+Supply
Twitter
FACEBOOK
Swimming+World+Magazine
Red_Cross
Melissa%27s
Sponsors
Swim Groups

cThe  Novaquatics swim team offers training and practice groups for swimmers of all ages and ability levels. It is the goal of the Novaquatics swim team to offer age specific training for all of our athletes geared towards challenging each individual and developing each individual to the best of THEIR abilities.

Please Click Here to send us an email request for more information.

 

For practice times and locations for the Nova Masters Adult Swimming
program go to www.NovaMasters.com

 

NOVA Group Progression Chart

(Qualifications for each NOVA Training Group)

 

NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL - IRVINE

Associate Head Coach: Ken LaMont

 

Senior Gold II

Associate Head Coach: Ken LaMont

 

Senior Silver; 13-14, 15-18

Coach: Alex Nieto

 

Age-Group Silver; 9-10, 11-12

Coach: Leslie Tomlinson

 

LOS CABALLEROS - FOUNTAIN VALLEY

 

Associate Head Coach: Jeri Marshburn

Associate Head Age Group Coach Jeri Marshburn

 

Senior Gold II

Associate Head Coach: Jeri Marshburn

Competition Calendar (PDF): Click Here

 

Senior Gold I

Coach: Jeri Marshburn

Competition Calendar (PDF):

 

Age-Group Gold; 9-10, 11-12

Age Group Coach: Mike Nichols

Competition Calendar (PDF):

 

Senior Silver; 13-14, 15-18

Age Group Coach: Jeri Marshburn,  Mike Nichols

Competition Calendar (PDF):

 

Age-Group Silver; 9-10, 11-12

Age Group Coach: Mike Nichols

Competition Calendar (PDF):

 

Senior Bronze

Coach: Elissa Seitz

Competition Calendar (PDF):

 

Age-Group Bronze I, II, III; 9-10, 11-12

Coach: Marissa Joseph

Competition Calendar (PDF):

 

 

SOKA UNIVERSITY - ALISO VIEJO

 

Associate Head Coach: Adam Crossen

Associate Head Age Group Coach: Andi Kawamoto-Klatt

 

Senior Gold II

Associate Head Coach: Adam Crossen

Competition Calendar (PDF): Click Here

 

Senior Gold I

Associate Head Age Group Coach: Andi Kawamoto-Klatt

Competition Calendar (PDF):

 

Senior Silver 15-older

Coach: Drew Crowell

Competition Calendar (PDF): Click Here

 

Senior Bronze

Coach: Geza Futo Tendai

 

Age-Group Gold; 9-10, 11-12

Associate Head Age Group Coach: Andi Kawamoto-Klatt

Competition Calendar (PDF):

 

Age-Group Silver; 9-10, 11-12

Associate Head Age Group Coach: Andi Kawamoto-Klatt

Coach: Kevin Little

Competition Calendar (PDF):

 

Bronze I, II, III; 9-10, 11-12

Coach: Kevin Little

Coach: Wendy Theders

Coach: Geza Futo Tendai

Coach: Alicia Ruiz

Competition Calendar (PDF):

 

WOOLLETT AQUATICS CENTER - IRVINE

Associate Head Age Group Coach: Rod Hansen (949) 726-2320

email: rod.hansen@gmail.com

 

Senior Gold I

Coach: Rod Hansen (949) 726-2320

email: rod.hansen@gmail.com

Age-Group Gold; 9-10, 11-12

Coach: Rod Hansen (949) 726-2320

email: rod.hansen@gmail.com

 

Senior Bronze

Coach: Asami Uzawa

 

Age-Group Bronze I, II, III; 9-10, 11-12

Coach: Asami Uzawa

Coach:Max Biessmann

Coach: Gavin Moore

 

8 & under Developmental Practice Groups

Coach: Joanna Mykkanen

email: joannaswims2@yahoo.com

Assistant Coaches: Kylie Fortier, Dallas Gasper, Brent Burgoyne

 

Requirement Chart  

Program Description

 

NOVAIntro / Racing Club Practice Groups

Coach: Justin Schmidt

email: coachjs@gmail.com

 

 

NOVA SWIM SCHOOL

Soka University

Los Caballeros